Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Kuwait free, transparent, and easy.

Al-Kindi Pharmacy — Pharmacies in Hawalli

Al-Kindi Pharmacy

Pharmacies
4.7/5 ★(11 reviews)

Al-Kindi Pharmacy has a 4.7/5 Google rating from 11 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Hawalli.

According to the Kuwait Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Al-Kindi Pharmacy is a pharmacie in Hawalli, Kuwait. Google rating: 4.7/5 from 11 reviews. Contact: +965 2532 4080. Data sourced from official MOH registers. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

About Al-Kindi Pharmacy

Al-Kindi Pharmacy is a pharmacie located in Hawalli, Kuwait. It holds a 4.7-star rating on Google based on 11 patient reviews. For appointments, call +965 2532 4080.

Source: Official MOH register. Last verified: 11 April 2026.

Operating Hours

Friday24 hours
Monday24 hours
Sunday24 hours
Tuesday24 hours
Saturday24 hours
Thursday24 hours
Wednesday24 hours

What patients say

  • Al-Kindi Pharmacy is described as a good pharmacy by its customers.
  • The pharmacist is noted for knowing their work well.

Based on 11 Google reviews. Rating: 4.7/5 stars.

Location

82CJ+M56, Jabriya, Kuwait

Last verified: 11 April 2026 · Data from official MOH register

Al-Kindi Pharmacy — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Al-Kindi Pharmacy in Hawalli?

Al-Kindi Pharmacy in Hawalli operates on the following schedule: Friday: 24 hours. Monday: 24 hours. Sunday: 24 hours. Tuesday: 24 hours. Saturday: 24 hours. Thursday: 24 hours. Wednesday: 24 hours. Last verified 11 April 2026.

Which insurance plans does Al-Kindi Pharmacy accept?

Contact Al-Kindi Pharmacy directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Al-Kindi Pharmacy?

Contact Al-Kindi Pharmacy for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Al-Kindi Pharmacy in Hawalli?

Al-Kindi Pharmacy is located at 82CJ+M56, Jabriya, Kuwait, Hawalli, Kuwait. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +965 2532 4080.

Where can I read Al-Kindi Pharmacy reviews?

You can read Al-Kindi Pharmacy reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.7/5 based on 11 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Al-Kindi Pharmacy?

Al-Kindi Pharmacy has a rating of 4.7/5 based on 11 patient reviews on Google.