Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Qatar free, transparent, and easy.

Elite Medical Center — General Clinics & Polyclinics in Doha

Elite Medical Center

General Clinics & Polyclinics
4.2/5 ★(422 reviews)

Elite Medical Center has a 4.2/5 Google rating from 422 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Doha.

According to the Qatar Healthcare Directory by Zavis, Elite Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic in Doha, Qatar. Google rating: 4.2/5 from 422 reviews. Contact: +974 4496 0960. Data sourced from official MOPH registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About Elite Medical Center

Elite Medical Center is a medical clinic in Doha, Qatar, located on Al Jazira Al Arabiya Street with a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 422 patient reviews. The facility provides aesthetic medical services and general medical consultations, specializing in procedures such as HydraFacial treatments and dermal filler injections. Patient reviews emphasize professional treatment administration within a clean and well-maintained clinical environment. Aesthetic procedures are performed by qualified medical practitioners including Dr. Abeer Moustafa, recognized in patient feedback for professional demeanor and attention to patient comfort throughout procedures. The facility is consistently described as spotless and thoughtfully designed to establish a calming therapeutic atmosphere. Patients express satisfaction with both treatment quality and post-procedure aesthetic results achieved.

Elite Medical Center is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Doha, Qatar. It holds a 4.2-star rating on Google based on 422 patient reviews. For appointments, call +974 4496 0960.

Source: Official MOPH register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

Reviews

Elite Medical Center has a Google rating of 4.2/5 from 422 reviews.

Read original reviews on Google Maps →

Location

Al Jazira Al Arabiya Street

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official MOPH register

Elite Medical Center — FAQ

What are the opening hours of Elite Medical Center in Doha?

Contact Elite Medical Center directly for current opening hours. Phone: +974 4496 0960.

Which insurance plans does Elite Medical Center accept?

Contact Elite Medical Center directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at Elite Medical Center?

Contact Elite Medical Center for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to Elite Medical Center in Doha?

Elite Medical Center is located at Al Jazira Al Arabiya Street, Doha, Qatar. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +974 4496 0960.

Where can I read Elite Medical Center reviews?

You can read Elite Medical Center reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.2/5 based on 422 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of Elite Medical Center?

Elite Medical Center has a rating of 4.2/5 based on 422 patient reviews on Google.