Skip to main content

We make finding a doctor in Qatar free, transparent, and easy.

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar — General Clinics & Polyclinics in Al Wakrah

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar

General Clinics & Polyclinics
4.6/5 ★(2,229 reviews)

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar has a 4.6/5 Google rating from 2,229 reviews. Compare patient reviews, address and directions, opening hours, contact details in Al Wakrah.

According to the Qatar Healthcare Directory by Zavis, KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar is a general clinics & polyclinic in Al Wakrah, Qatar. Google rating: 4.6/5 from 2,229 reviews. Contact: +974 4020 7100. Data sourced from official MOPH registers. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

About KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center is located on Abdulrahman Bin Jassim Al Thani Street, Al Wakrah, Qatar, with a 4.6/5 rating from 2,229 reviews. The facility offers multi-specialty medical services including general medicine and physiotherapy. Mohammed Shanis Roshan, a physiotherapist, is recognized by patients for professional treatment approaches, thorough explanations of procedures, and personalized care tailored to individual conditions. The clinic maintains professional reception staff described as polite and understanding. Recovery progress is noted positively in patient feedback. Treatment sessions include structured exercise guidance and clear instructional support. The centre accommodates patients with various medical concerns, with staff demonstrating knowledge and responsiveness to patient needs.

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar is a general clinics & polyclinic located in Al Wakrah, Qatar. It holds a 4.6-star rating on Google based on 2,229 patient reviews. For appointments, call +974 4020 7100.

Source: Official MOPH register. Last verified: 4 May 2026.

What patients say

  • Most patients report good service, with reception staff noted as nice and polite.
  • One patient had an excellent experience with Physiotherapist Mohammed Shanis Roshan.
  • A negative review describes doctor Heba as rude and unhelpful, using her phone loudly.
  • Another negative review stated doctor Heba lacked professionalism and treated patients poorly.

Based on 2,229 Google reviews. Rating: 4.6/5 stars.

Location

Abdulrahman Bin Jassim Al Thani Street, 5H7X+87J، الوكرة، Qatar

Last verified: 4 May 2026 · Data from official MOPH register

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar — FAQ

What are the opening hours of KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar in Al Wakrah?

Contact KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar directly for current opening hours. Phone: +974 4020 7100.

Which insurance plans does KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar accept?

Contact KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar directly to confirm which insurance plans are currently accepted.

What medical services are available at KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar?

Contact KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar for a full list of available medical services.

How do I get to KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar in Al Wakrah?

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar is located at Abdulrahman Bin Jassim Al Thani Street, 5H7X+87J، الوكرة، Qatar, Al Wakrah, Qatar. You can find directions via Google Maps. For directions or appointments, call +974 4020 7100.

Where can I read KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar reviews?

You can read KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar reviews in the reviews section of this Zavis profile. The provider has a Google rating of 4.6/5 based on 2,229 patient reviews.

What is the Google rating of KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar?

KIMSHEALTH Medical Center Qatar has a rating of 4.6/5 based on 2,229 patient reviews on Google.